Miller Wheeler’s Club Go-Cart Races

Posted June 28, 2013 at 3:24 pm

Double header – June 15

Candy Scramble sponsor – Jack’s Specialties & Stahl Racing

First Race

Rookies, 1st heat

1. Jordan Speirs, #18s; 2. Bradley Hunter, #60; 3. Rhiannon Slunecka, #18

Rookies, 2nd heat

1. Bradley Hunter, #60; 2. Rhiannon Slunecka, #18

Junior 1, 1st heat

1. Destrie Morris, #45; 2. Shannon Slunecka, #18; 3. Carter Groebner, #4

Junior 1, 2nd heat

1. Destrie Morris, #45; 2. Carter Groebner, #4; 3. Justin Lee, #14

Junior/Senior Sportsman, 1st heat

1. James McKown, #39; 2. Josh Williams, #10; 3. Eric Williams, #22

Junior/Senior Sportsman, 2nd heat

1. James McKown, #39; 2. Josh Williams, #10; 3. Eric Williams, #22

Alcohol Class, 1st heat

1. James McKown, #39; 2. BJ Blair, #95; 3. Spencer Busch, #25

Alcohol Class, 2nd heat

1. BJ Blair, #95; 2. James McKown, #39; 3. Spencer Busch, #25

Blue Wazoom, 1st heat

1. Troy Ulrich, #37; 2. Jonathon Lee, #55; 3. Ethan Lee, #08

Blue Wazoom, 2nd heat

1. Delvin Lee, #88; 2. Troy Ulrich, #37; 3. Kami Stahl, #8K

FEATURE RACES

Rookies

1. Jordan Speirs, #18s; 2. Bradley Hunter, #60; 3. Rhiannon Slunecka, #18

Junior 1

1. Shannon Slunecka, #18; 2. Cayden Groebner, #37; 3. Carter Groebner, #4

Junior/Senior Sportsman

1. James McKown, #39; 2. Josh Williams, #10; 3. Eric Williams, #22

Alcohol

1. BJ Blair, #95; 2. Spencer Busch, #25; 3. James McKown, #39

Blue Wazoom

1. Troy Ulrich, #37; 2. Ethan Lee, #08; 3. Kami Stahl, #8K

Second Race

Rookies, 1st heat

1. Jordan Speirs, #18s; 2. Bradley Hunter, #60; 3. Rhiannon Slunecka, #18

Rookies, 2nd heat

1. Bradley Hunter, #60; 2. Jordan Speirs, #18s; 3. Rhiannon Slunecka, #18

Junior 1, 1st heat

1. Shannon Slunecka, #18; 2. Carter Groebner, #4; 3. Justin Lee, #14

Junior 1, 2nd heat

1. Carter Groebner, #4; 2. Destrie Morris, #45; 3. Shannon Slunecka, #18

Junior/Senior Sportsman, 1st heat

1. Josh Williams, #10; 2. James McKown, #39; 3. Eric Williams, #22

Junior/Senior Sportsman, 2nd heat

1. James McKown, #39; 2. Bill Speirs, #23; 3. Eric Williams, #22

Alcohol Class, 1st heat

1. BJ Blair, #95; 2. Spencer Busch, #25 3. James McKown, #39

Alcohol Class, 2nd heat

1. Spencer Busch, #25; 2. BJ Blair, #95; 3. James McKown, #39

Blue Wazoom, 1st heat

1. Kami Stahl, #8K; 2. Delvin Lee, #88; 3. Jonathon Lee, #55

Blue Wazoom, 2nd heat

1. Delvin Lee, #88; 2. Ethan Lee, #08; 3. Kami Stahl, #8K

FEATURE RACES

Rookies

1. Jordan Speirs, #18s; 2. Rhiannon Slunecka, #18

Junior 1

1. Destrie Morris, #45; 2. Justin Lee, #14; 3. Carter Groebner, #4

Junior/Senior Sportsman

1. Josh Williams, #10; 2. James McKown, #39; 3. Bill Speirs, #23

Alcohol

1. Spencer Busch, #25; 2. BJ Blair, #95; 3. James McKown, #39

Blue Wazoom

1. Tia Stahl, #11T; 2. Delvin Lee, #88; 3. Troy Ulrich, #37

Bla