4-H Achievement Days results

Posted August 30, 2012 at 3:54 pm

Electricity:

Purple: Carter Canham, Shelbie DeHaai, Jenna Fulton, Mackalyn Fulton, Cassidy Keck, Karli Keck, Garrett Knox, Talon Knox, Erin Moncur, Garrett Neyens (2)

Food Preservation:

Blue: Clayton Keck

Foods & Nutrition:

Purple: Cassie Beckett (2), Karly Beckett (2), Carter Canham, Brooke Fawcett, Jenna Fulton (4), Mackalyn Fulton (4), Alexandra Gimbel, Sydney Jessen, Kelsey Johnson (4), Noah Johnson, Cassidy Keck (3), Karli Keck (2), Talon Knox, Devon Letsche, Taylor Michaelis (2), Erin Moncur (2), Garrett Neyens (3), Erin Rogers (2),

Blue: Alexandra Gimbel (2), Kelsey Johnson (2), Noah Johnson, Cassidy Keck, Garrett Knox, Shae Knox, Devon Letsche, Erin Moncur (2), Samantha Rogers, Mitchell Van Zee (2)

Hobbies & Collections:

Purple: Karly Beckett, Shelbie DeHaai, Jenna Fulton, Mackalyn Fulton, Sydney Jessen, Erin Moncur, Garrett Neyens,

Blue: Jacob Arbeiter

Music & Dance:

Purple: Karly Beckett, Sydney Jessen, Erin Moncur (2)

Photography:

Purple: Jacob Arbeiter, Cassie Beckett (2), Karly Beckett, Sydney Jessen, Storm Johnsen (4), Kelsey Johnson (2), Noah Johnson (5), Cassidy Keck, Karli Keck, Garrett Knox (2), Shae Knox (2), Talon Knox, Devon Letsche (5), Erin Moncur, Erin Rogers (4), Josie Stevens (2), Mitchell VanZee (3)

Blue: Jacob Arbeiter, Karly Beckett, Brielee Conkey (4), Sydney Jessen, Storm Johnsen (3), Kelsey Johnson, Noah Johnson, Cassidy Keck (2), Garrett Knox, Shae Knox (3), Talon Knox (2) Devon Letsche (3), Erin Rogers, Josie Stevens

Red: Jacob Arbeiter, Karly Beckett, Brielee Conkey, Sydney Jessen (4), Storm Johnsen, Kelsey Johnson, Noah Johnson, Cassidy Keck (2), Clayton Keck, Karli Keck, Garrett Knox (2), Shae Knox, Talon Knox, Devon Letsche (5), Erin Moncur (2), Mitchell VanZee (3)

Home Environment:

Purple: Cassie Beckett (2), Karly Beckett (5), Carter Canham (2), Brielee Conkey, Shelbie DeHaai (2), Brook Fawcett (2), Sydney Jessen, Megan Fiala, Jenna Fulton, Mackalyn Fulton (2), Mackenzie Gibbs (5), Cassidy Keck (3), Karli Keck (3), Anne Keeter (7), Garrett Knox (3), Shae Knox (3), Talon Knox (4), Taylor Michaelis, Erin Moncur (5), Garrett Neyens (3), Taya Pawlowski, Teanna Pawlowski (3), Tia Pawlowski (2), Josie Stevens (3), Kaili Wilson (2)

Blue: Sydney Jessen, Cassidy Keck, Karli Keck, Erin Moncur, Taya Pawlowski (2), Tia Pawlowski, Garrett Neyens, Kaili Wilson

Clothing & Textiles:

Purple: Hannah Arbeiter, Karly Beckett (2), Shelbie DeHaai, Brooke Fawcett, Jenna Fulton, Mackalyn Fulton (2), Mackenzie Gibbs (2), Sydney Jessen (3), Cassidy Keck (3), Karli Keck (3), Garrett Knox (2), Shae Knox, Talon Knox (2), Erin Moncur (4), Ann Marie Naber, Morgan Naber, Garrett Neyens, Josie Stevens

Blue: Hannah Arbeiter (2), Cassie Beckett, Brooke Fawcett, Jenna Fulton, Mackalyn Fulton

Visual Arts:

Purple: Hannah Arbeiter (4), Jacob Arbeiter (2), Cassie Becket (4), Karly Beckett (3),Carter Canham (7), Brielee Conkey (4), Shelbie DeHaai (5), Brooke Fawcett (4), Kirstyn Fiala (6), Megan Fiala (4), Jenna Fulton (9), Mackalyn Fulton (8), Mackenzie Gibbs (3), Alexandra Gimbel (2), Sydney Jessen (11), Kelsey Johnson (6), Marshall Johnson (4), Noah Johnson (3), Cassidy Keck (10), Karli Keck (5), Annie Keeter (3), Garrett Knox (4), Shae Knox (4), Talon Knox (4), Erin Moncur (8), Ann Marie Naber (2), Cy Naber, Morgan Naber, Garrett Neyens (5), Erin Rogers, Samantha Rogers (2), Josie Stevens (3),

Blue: Jacob Arbeiter, Carter Canham, Mackenzie Gibbs, Alexandra Gimbel (2), Cassidy Keck (2), Sydney Jessen, Talon Knox

Horticulture:

Purple: Alexandra Gimbel, Kelsey Johnson (4), Marshall Johnson, Noah Johnson (4), Clayton Keck (5), Devon Letsche (9), Erin Moncur

Blue: Shelbie DeHaai (5), Alexandra Gimbel (2), Sydney Jessen, Kelsey Johnson (3), Marshall Johnson (3), Noah Johnson (2), Cassidy Keck, Clayton Keck (4), Devon Letsche (3), Taylor Michaelis (2), Erin Moncur

Red: Marshall Johnson, Devon Letsche

Educational Display:

Purple: Garrett Neyens

Poultry:

Purple: Tierney Connell (6)

Grand Champion Poultry Showmanship – Tierney Connell

Rabbit:

Purple: Shelbie DeHaai (2), Sydney Jessen, Talon Knox

Grand Champion Rabbit Showmanship – Shelbie DeHaai

Cat:

Purple: Shae Knox (2), Ann Marie Naber, Morgan Naber (2)

Blue: Talon Knox

Grand Champion Cat Showmanship – Morgan Naber

Purple: Shae Knox

Blue: Talon Knox, Ann Marie Naber

Market Beef:

Purple: Kodee Beckett, Peyton Campbell, Erin Moncur, Chance Murray, Mitchell VanZee

Champion Market Beef – Kodee Beckett

Reserve Champion Market Beef – Peyton Campbell

Breeding Beef:

Purple: Baylee Blake (2), Jonni Blake, Quinton Campbell, Shannon Duxbury (2), Kristin Fawcett (4), Stephen Fernholz, Blade Forman, JC Forman, Noah Grogan, Jaden Kellogg, Erin Moncur, Samantha Rogers, Mitchell Van Zee

Grand Champion Breeding Beef – JC Forman

Reserve Champion Breeding Beef – Kristin Fawcett

Beef Showmanship:

Champion Beginner Showmanship – Noah Grogan

Champion Junior Showmanship – Stephen Fernholz

Champion Senior Showmanship – Kristin Fawcett

Swine:

Purple: Baylee Blake (2), Jonnie Blake, Jaden Kellogg (2), Mitchell Van Zee (4)

Grand Champion Market Swine – Jaden Kellogg

Reserve Champion Market Swine – Jaden Kellogg

Swine Showmanship:

Champion Junior Showmanship – Baylee Blake

Champion Senior Showmanship – Jaden Kellogg

Dairy Goats:

Purple: Taylor Michaelis, Erin Rogers

Grand Champion Dairy Goat – Taylor Michaelis

Reserve Champion Dairy Goat – Erin Rogers

Meat Goats:

Purple: Carter Canham (2), Blade Forman, Dale Lee Forman, JC Forman, Annie Keeter

Grand Champion Meat Goat – JC Forman

Reserve Champion Meat Goat – Dale Lee Forman

Goat Showmanship:

Champion Beginner Showmanship – Taylor Michaelis

Champion Junior Showmanship – Blade Forman

Champion Senior Showmanship – JC Forman

Sheep:

Breeding Ewes:

Purple: Carter Canham (2), Brooke Fawcett (2), Annie Keeter (2), Taylor Michaelis, Erin Rogers (2), Samantha Rogers (2)

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe: Brooke Fawcett

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe: Brooke Fawcett

Breeding Rams:

Purple: Macee Fanning, Erin Rogers, Samantha Rogers

Grand Champion Ram – Macee Fanning

Reserve Champion Ram – Erin Rogers

Market Sheep:

Purple: Danica Fanning, Eli Fanning, Macee Fanning, Taylor Michaelis

Grand Champion Market Sheep – Macee Fanning

Reserve Champion Market Sheep – Danica Fanning

Sheep Showmanship

Champion Beginner Showmanship – Taylor Michaelis

Champion Junior Showmanship – Carter Canham

Champion Senior Showmanship – Samantha Rogers

Bla